Converter quang Multimode 10/100M

Converter quang Multimode 10/100M

coverter-mm-copy

Converter quang Multimode 10/100M

Liên hệ

  • Interface Type: SC/PC
  • Connector: Sc,FC
  • Trademark: Telestar
  • Origin: China

Product Description

Standard IEEE802.3 (10BASE-T), IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/FX (Fast-Ethernet), IEEE802.3x (Flow Control), IEEE802.1q, IEEE802.1p QoS, IEEE802.1d Spanning Tree
10/100BASE-T STP or UTP Category 5/5e/6 cable (Max. 100m)
100BASE-FX 50/125um fiber cable (5km), 62.5/125um multimode fiber cable (2km)
Conversion Mode / Delay Time Store-and-Forward < 10us, straight-through<0.9us
Flow control Full duplex-flow control, Half duplex-back pressure
RJ-45 Port Auto-MDI/MDIX
Fiber Connector SC standard, ST/FC optional
Wavelength 1310/1550nm
Dimensions 70mm(W) x 93mm(D) x 25mm(H)
Weight Net weight : 0.16kg;  Gross weight : 0.42kg
Input Voltage DC 5V1A with External power adapter
Power Consumption <2.5W
MTBF 50,000 hours
BER <1/1000000000
MAC Address Table 1K
Buffer Size 1M
Operating Temperature 0 degree~50 degree
Storage Temperature -40 degree~70 degree
Storage Humidity 5%~90% non-condescending
Back to top
Loading...