Module quang duplex SM 10/100

SFP Simplex SM 10/100

sfp

Module quang duplex SM 10/100

250,000 

  • Data Rate: 155Mbs
  • Wavelength: 20km
  • Trademark: Telestar
  • Origin: China

SFP BIDI RoHS Compliant 155Mbs 1550/1310nm(1550/1310nm) 20KM Transceiver

PRODUCT FEATURES:

1 ) Up to 155Mbps data links
2 ) FP laser transmitter
3 ) DFB laser transmitter
4 ) PIN photo-detector
5 ) Up to 20km on 9/125um SMF
6 ) Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
7 ) BIDI LC/UPC type pluggable optical interface
8 ) Low power dissipation
9 ) RoHS compliant and lead-free
10) Single +3.3V power supply
11) Support Digital Diagnostic Monitoring interface
12) Compliant with SFF-8472
13) Case operating temperature

Commercial: 0ºC to +70ºC
Extended: -10ºC to +80ºC
Industrial: -40ºC to +85ºC

Back to top
Loading...